Kingfisher DC
Bar – illustrative photo
Bar – illustrative photo
Bar – illustrative photo

BarWashington, DC

Kingfisher DC

Closed · opens 4:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 4:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Kingfisher DC
Monday4:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Tuesday4:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Wednesday4:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Thursday4:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Friday4:00 PM – 3:00 AM
Saturday5:00 PM – 3:00 AM
Sunday5:00 PM – 2:00 AM

Local time in Washington: 7:19 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (202) 750-6600 to confirm.

Location & directions

1414 14th Street Northwest
Washington, DC 20005

About Kingfisher DC

Kingfisher DC is a bar you'll find at 1414 14th Street Northwest in Washington, District of Columbia. It is one of 2,052 places to eat and drink we list in Washington.

Kingfisher DC is open 7 days a week, usually 4:00 PM – 2:00 AM. It stays open late, until 2:00 AM on most nights.

You can reach the team at (202) 750-6600.

Quick facts

Category
Bar
Address
1414 14th Street Northwest, Washington, DC 20005
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 4:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for bars and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Kingfisher DC? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Facebook

Frequently asked questions

What are Kingfisher DC's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 4:00 PM – 2:00 AM. Monday: 4:00 PM – 2:00 AM; Tuesday: 4:00 PM – 2:00 AM; Wednesday: 4:00 PM – 2:00 AM; Thursday: 4:00 PM – 2:00 AM; Friday: 4:00 PM – 3:00 AM; Saturday: 5:00 PM – 3:00 AM; Sunday: 5:00 PM – 2:00 AM.

Is Kingfisher DC open on Sunday?

Yes, Kingfisher DC is open on Sundays: 5:00 PM – 2:00 AM.

Where is Kingfisher DC located?

Kingfisher DC is located at 1414 14th Street Northwest, Washington, DC 20005.

What is the phone number of Kingfisher DC?

You can call Kingfisher DC at (202) 750-6600.

Nearby places

All in Washington

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.